Year Men's Champion Women's Champion
2016 Wei Yan Tao Li Tian Yi
2015 Liu Teng Teng Li Tian Yi
2014 Liu Teng Teng Li Tian Yi
2013 Liu Teng Teng Timea Tapai
2012 J. Axelqvist Yang Fan
2011 Liu Teng Teng Yang Fan
2010 A. Hanl S. Her-Lee
2009 Han Jong Eub Yang Fan
2008 Jiang Wei Zhong Feng Jie
2007 M. Dhotel S. Shu
2006 S. Laugesen S. Shu
2005 S. Laugesen S. Shu
2004 A. Huang S. Shu
2003 B. Chen Not Held
2002 A. Winborn S. Ho
2001 S. Laugesen S. Yen
2000 S. Laugesen S. Finch
1999 A. Hubbard M. Goldie
1998 H. J. Bower S. Finch
1997 P. S. Jackson S. Finch
1996 H. J. Bower C. Maki
1995 H. J. Bower Li Chunli
1994 P. S. Jackson H. Finch
1993 P. S. Jackson C. J. Little
1992 B. J. Griffiths M. Low
1991 B. J. Griffiths B. Dickey
1990 P. S. Jackson C. J. Little
1989 P. S. Jackson Li Chunli
1988 B. J. Griffiths C. J. Little
1987 A. Pedley C. J. Lee
1986 P. S. Jackson C. J. Lee
1985 P. S. Jackson C. J. Lee
1984 T. Danielsson J. Morris
1983 P. S. Jackson S. Bougher
1982 B. J. Griffiths C. J. Lee
1981 J. Morris A. Brackenridge
1980 R. E. Lee K. Itoh
1979 G. Lassen N. Houlihan
1978 T. Nishii A. Brackenridge
1977 R. E. Lee A. Brackenridge
1976 R. E. Lee A. Stonestreet
1975 R. E. Lee A. Stonestreet
1974 T. Maeji A. Stonestreet
1973 R. E. Lee N. Traill
1972 R. E. Lee A. Stonestreet
1971 A. R. Tomlinson A. Stonestreet
1970 A. R. Tomlinson N. Traill
1969 A. R. Tomlinson J. Boswell
1968 A. R. Tomlinson N. Traill
1967 G. A. J. Frew C. Johnson
1966 M. L. Dunn N. Traill
1965 A. R. Tomlinson N. Attwood
1964 A. R. Tomlinson N. Attwood
1963 A. R. Tomlinson N. Attwood
1962 A. R. Tomlinson N. Attwood
1961 A. R. Tomlinson B. Packwood
1960 A. R. Tomlinson N. Davis
1959 A. R. Tomlinson N. Davis
1958 R. V. Jackson B. Packwood
1957 A. R. Tomlinson M. Hoar
1956 R. V. Jackson M. Hoar
1955 R. V. Jackson M. Hoar
1954 G. A. J. Frew M. Hoar
1953 R. V. Jackson M. Hoar
1952 W. O. Jaine M. Hoar
1951 R. V. Jackson B. Underwood
1950 R. V. Jackson B. Williams
1949 R. A. Algie J. Francis
1948 J. Russell-Green B. Sherlock
1947 F. Paton E. Houchen
1946 K. Cantlay Z. Swanson
1945 F. Paton P. Brien
1944 W. O. Jaine B. Langton
1943 J. Brien I. Dove
1942 ATTA in Recess ATTA in Recess
1941 E. Cheal D. Tanfield
1940 K. Cantlay I. Dove
1939 H. Boys I. Dove
1938 K. Cantlay I. Dove
1937 F. Paton A. Wilkinson
1936 J. Munns A. Wilkinson
1935 C. Burke W. Bond
1934 C. Burke D. MacAdam
1933 F. Paton I. Dove
1932 F. Paton G. Cochrane
1931 F. Paton R. Taylor
1930 F. Paton R. Taylor
1929 J. H. Miller R. Taylor
1928 S. Morpeth R. Taylor
1927 F. Paton H. Massey
1926 F. Paton H. Massey
1925 J. Fogarty H. Massey
1924 A. Turner M. Marinner