Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

AUCKLAND TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
HONOURS LIST

2014 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman: Wayne Gear
President: Bruce Penberthy
Immediate Past President: Jim Coad
Secretary: Shane Warbrooke

Treasurer: 
Bob Inns

OFFICIALS HONOURS LIST

President / Chairman:
Year             President                     Chairman
1924             V. R. Johns                   V. R. Johns
1925             V. R. Johns                   V. R. Johns
1926             D. S. Wylie                    V. R. Johns
1927             D. S. Wylie                    D. S. Wylie
1928             D. S. Wylie                    D. S. Wylie
1929             D. S. Wylie                    D. S. Wylie
1930             D. S. Wylie                    F. R. Paton
1931             D. Robertson                F. R. Paton
1932             R. K. Wylie                    R. K. Wylie
1933             R. A. Laidlaw                R. K. Wylie
1934             R. A. Laidlaw                L. C. Rasmussen
1935             H. V. Choyce                H. W. Tyer
1936             H. V. Choyce                H. W. Tyer
1937             H. V. Choyce                H. W. Tyer
1938             H. V. Choyce                A. M. C. Spooner
1939             F. T. McAneny              A. M. C. Spooner
1940             F. T. McAneny              A. M. C. Spooner
1941             F. T. McAneny              A. M. C. Spooner
1942             ATTA in recess            ATTA in recess
1943             F. T. McAneny              A. E. B. Cheal
1944             F. T. McAneny              A. E. B. Cheal
1945             F. T. McAneny              A. E. B. Cheal
1946             F. T. McAneny              A. E. B. Cheal
1947             E. Rea                          A. E. B. Cheal
1948             E. Rea                          A. E. B. Cheal
1949             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1950             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1951             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1952             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1953             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1954             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1955             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1956             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1957             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1958             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1959             A. E. B. Cheal              A. E. B. Cheal
1960             W. O. Jaine                  W. O. Jaine
1961             W. O. Jaine                  W. O. Jaine
1962             G. W. A. Bush              G. W. A. Bush
1963             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1964             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1965             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1966             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1967             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1968             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1969             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1970             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1971             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1972             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1973             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1974             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1975             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1976             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1977             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1978             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1979             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1980             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1981             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1982             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1983             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1984             R. J. Rassie                  R. J. Rassie
1985             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1986             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1987             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1988             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1989             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1990             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1991             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1992             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1993             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1994             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1995             R. J. Rassie                  J. W. Bower
1996             J. W. Bower                  R. F. Inns
1997             J. W. Bower                  R. F. Inns
1998             J. W. Bower                  R. F. Inns
1999             J. W. Bower                  R. F. Inns
2000             R. F. Inns                       B. Penberthy
2001             R. F. Inns                       B. Penberthy
2002             R. F. Inns                       B. Penberthy
2003             R. F. Inns                       B. Penberthy
2004             R. F. Inns                       H. Bower
2005             R. F. Inns                       H. Bower
2006             R. F. Inns                       H. Bower
2007             M. Lee                           H. Bower
2008             M. Lee                           H. Bower
2009             B. Penberthy                 H. Bower
2010             B. Penberthy                 W. Gear
2011             J. Coad                          W. Gear
2012             J. Coad                          W. Gear

2013             B. Penberthy                 W. Gear       
2014             B. Penberthy                 W. Gear

Secretary / Treasurer:
Year             Secretary                      Treasurer
1924             E. McKeogh                   E. McKeogh
1925             J. E. Ramsay                  J. E. Ramsay
1926             J. E. Ramsay                  J. E. Ramsay
1927             J. E. Ramsay                  J. E. Ramsay
1928             J. E. Ramsay                  J. E. Ramsay
1929             J. E. Ramsay                  J. E. Ramsay
1930             M. Withers                       M. Withers
1931             M. Withers                       M. Withers
1932             M. Withers                       M. Withers
1933             S. Marshall/J. Herbert    S. Marshall/J. Herbert
1934             R. Cameron                     R. Cameron
1935             A. E. B. Cheal                 C. J. Robieson
1936             A. M. C. Spooner            D. Kinlock
1937             A. M. C. Spooner            D. Kinlock
1938             E. J. Price                        H. Robieson
1939             E. J. Price                        E. J. Price
1940             E. J. Price                        E. J. Price
1941             E. J. Price                        E. J. Price
1942             ATTA in recess               ATTA in recess
1943             H. Brien                            D. Tanfield
1944             H. Brien                            L. Roberts
1945             N. Gentil                           H. W. Brien
1946             J. E. Farrelly                     K. Cantlay
1947             J. E. Farrelly                     J. S. Hester
1948             J. E. Farrelly                     J. S. Hester
1949             J. E. Farrelly                     J. S. Hester
1950             G. Kniveton                       J. S. Hester
1951             G. Kniveton                       J. S. Hester
1952             G. Kniveton                       J. S. Hester
1953             G. Kniveton                       D. Hearne
1954             D. Hearne/N. Buckler       V. Driffill / E. Smith
1955             G. Buckler                         D. Moore
1956             G. Buckler                         D. Moore
1957             G. Buckler                         D. Moore
1958             G. Buckler                         D. Moore
1959             G. Buckler                         D. Moore
1960             J. Wilkinson                      D. Moore
1961             J. Wilkinson/W. Burgess G. V. Wilkinson
1962             W. C. Burgess                  G. V. Wilkinson
1963             J. Wilkinson/E.K. Smith   G. V. Wilkinson
1964             B. Harvey                          E. K. Smith
1965             J. Wilkinson                      E. K. Smith
1966             J. Wilkinson                      R. W. Mercer
1967             R. Dickson                        R. W. Mercer
1968             R. Dickson                        R. W. Mercer
1969             R. E. Lassen                     R. W. Mercer
1970             G. V. Wilkinson                 R. W. Mercer
1971             G. V. Wilkinson                 G. V. Wilkinson
1972             G. V. Wilkinson                 G. V. Wilkinson
1973             G. V. Wilkinson                 G. V. Wilkinson
1974             G. V. Wilkinson                 G. V. Wilkinson
1975             P. A. Ansdell                     K. R. Moses
1976             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1977             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1978             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1979             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1980             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1981             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1982             R. E. Lassen                     R. E. Lassen
1983             R. E. Lassen                     K. R. Moses
1984             R. E. Lassen                     K. R. Moses
1985             R. E. Lassen                     K. R. Moses
1986             R. E. Lassen                     D. R. Jackson
1987             R. E. Lassen                     D. R. Jackson
1988             T. M. Gill                            D. R. Jackson
1989             R. E. Lassen                     B. Penberthy
1990             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1991             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1992             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1993             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1994             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1995             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1996             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1997             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1998             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
1999             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
2000             R. E. Lassen                     R. F. Inns
2001             A. Noble                            R. F. Inns
2002             A. Noble                            R. F. Inns
2003             T. Breslin                           R. F. Inns
2004             T. Breslin                           R. F. Inns
2005             T. Breslin/S. Warbrooke  R. F. Inns
2006             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2007             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2008             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2009             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2010             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2011             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2012             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns

2013             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns
2014             S. Warbrooke                   R. F. Inns



CATHAY PACIFIC BOOKING BOX
REAL-TIME EXCHANGE TABLE
ATTA SPONSORS
UPCOMING EVENTS

2015 CATHAY PACIFIC
AUCKLAND SUMMER OPEN
21 - 22 February

Entry Form 

2015 NEW ZEALAND
HOPES &
CADETS OPEN
15 March
Entry Form TBA


2015 CATHAY PACIFIC
ANZAC OPEN

25 April 
Entry Form

2015 CATHAY PACIFIC
AUCKLAND JUNIOR OPEN

24 May
Entry Form

2015 CATHAY PACIFIC
AUCKLAND OPEN
22 - 23 August
Entry Form TBA


CHARITABLE TRUSTS
Auckland Table Tennis Association, 99a Gillies Avenue, Newmarket, Auckland
phone number: (09) 520 2291 fax number: (09) 529 0260
Website Copyright © 2005-2011, Auckland Table Tennis Association